Dersler ile ilgili genel bilgiler

Laboratuvar dersleri ile ilgili genel bilgiler

Dönem 2 Komite 7 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Patolojiye Giriş

Patoloji Laboratuvarı: Nasıl çalışır?

Hücre Patolojisi

Hücre içi birikimler ve Hücre yaşlanması

Hücre ölümünün mekanizmaları, Apoptoz ve Otofaji

Kronik inflamasyon

Yara iyileşmesi ve tamir

Genetik bozuklukların patolojisi

Lab: Hücre hasarı

Lab: Akut ve Kronik inflamasyon

Lab: Hemodinamik bozukluklar

Phase 2 Committee 7 Lectures, English Group

Introduction to Pathology

Pathology Laboratory: How it works?

Cellular Pathology

Intracellular Accumulations and Cellular Aging

The Mechanisms of Cell Death, Apoptosis and Autophagy

Chronic Inflammation

Wound Healing and Repair

Embolism, Infarction and Shock

Lab: Cellular Injury

Lab: Acute and Chronic Inflammation

Lab: Hemodynamic Disorders

Phase 3 Committee 1 Lectures, English Group

Transmission and Dissemination of Microbes

Pathology of Fungal and Parasitic Infections

Amyloidosis

Lab: Infectious agents in tissues

Dönem 3 Komite 1 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Lab: Dokularda infeksiyöz ajanlar

Phase 3 Committee 2 Lectures, English Group

Nomenclature and Classification of Neoplasia

Characteristics of Benign and Malignant Neoplasms

Hallmarks of Cancer-1

Hallmarks of Cancer-2, Metastasis

Clinicopathological Features of Neoplasia and Epidemiology

Mesenchymal Tumors

Teratomas, biphasic tumors and tumors of unknown origin

Lab: Basic Tumor Pathology-1

Lab: Basic Tumor Pathology-2

Lab: Pathology of hematopoietic system and lymphomas-1

Lab: Pathology of hematopoietic system and lymphomas-2

Dönem 3 Komite 2 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Kanserin özellikleri-1

Kanserin özellikleri-2 ve Metastaz

Neoplazinin klinikopatolojik özellikleri ve epidemiyoloji

Lab: Genel tümör patolojisi-1

Lab: Genel tümör patolojisi-2

Lab: Hematolojik patoloji ve lenfomalar-1

Lab: Hematolojik patoloji ve lenfomalar-2

Phase 3 Committee 3 Lectures, English Group

Pathology of Atherosclerosis

Ischemic Heart Disease

Non-Atherosclerotic Vascular Diseases

Valvular Hearth Diseases, Rheumatic Fever and Endocarditis

Cardiomyopathy, Pericardial diseases and Cardiac Tumors

Hearth Failure, Congenital Hearth Diseases and Arryhtmias

Chronic Interstitial Lung Diseases

Pulmonary Circulation Disorders

Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Diseases

Asthma

Atelectasis and Acute Lung Injury

Pulmonary Infections

Tuberculosis

Diseases and Tumors of the Upper Respiratory Tract

Diseases and Tumors of the Mediastinum and Pleura

Lung Tumors

Lab: Pathology of Heart and Vascular Diseases

Lab: Diseases and Tumors of Respiratory System-1

Lab: Diseases and Tumors of Respiratory System-2

Dönem 3 Komite 3 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Non-aterosklerotik damar hastalıkları

Lab: Kalp ve damar hastalıklarının patolojisi

Lab: Solunum sisteminin hastalıkları ve tümörleri-1

Lab: Solunum sisteminin hastalıkları ve tümörleri-2

Phase 3 Committee 4 Lectures, English Group

Lab: Pathology of Urinary System

Lab: Tumors of Urinary System and Testis

Lab: Gynecologic pathologies-1

Lab: Gynecologic pathologies-2

Dönem 3 Komite 4 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Lab: Üriner sistem patolojisi

Lab: Üriner sistem ve testis tümörleri

Lab: Jinekolojik patolojiler-1

Lab: Jinekolojik patolojiler-2

Phase 3 Committee 5 Lectures, English Group

Pathology of Oral Cavity and Esophagus

Pathology of the Stomach

Tumors of upper GI Tract

Tumors of Lower GI Tract

Malabsorption

Inflammatory Bowell Diseases

Pathology of the Small Intestines, Colon and appendix

Inflammatory, Toxic, Alcoholic and Metabolic Diseases of Liver

Viral and Autoimmune Hepatitis

Liver Cirrhosis and Neoplasms

Circulatory Disorders of Liver

Gallbladder and extrahepatic biliary tract diseases

Diseases of Exocrine Pancreas

Hypophysis Diseases

Neoplasms of Exocrine and Endocrine Pancreas

Lab: Pathology of Gastrointestinal Tract-1

Lab: Pathology of Gastrointestinal Tract-2

Lab: Pathology of Gastrointestinal Tract-3

Lab: Pathology of Liver and Pancreatobiliary System

Lab: Pathology of Endocrine System-1

Lab: Pathology of Endocrine System-2

Lab: Pathology of Breast

Dönem 3 Komite 5 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Üst GIS tümörleri

Alt GIS tümörleri

İnflamatuar barsak hastalıkları patoljisi

İnce barsak, Kalın barsak ve appendiks patolojisi

Karaciğerin iltihabi, toksik, alkolik ve metabolik hastalıkları

Viral ve Otoimmün hepatitler

Siroz ve Karaciğer Tümörleri

Karaciğerin sirkülatuar hastalıkları

Safra kesesi ve ekstrahepatik safra kanal hastalıkları

Pankreas hastalıkları ve tümörleri

Hipofiz hastalıkları

Endokrin pankreasın tümöral hastalıkları

Lab: Gastrointestinal sistem patolojisi-1

Lab: Gastrointestinal sistem patolojisi-2

Lab: Gastrointestinal sistem patolojisi-3

Lab: Karaciğer ve pankreatobilier sistem patolojisi

Lab: Endokrin sistem patolojisi-1

Lab: Endokrin sistem patolojisi-2

Lab: Meme patolojisi

Phase 3 Committee 6 Lectures, English Group

Injury in central nervous system and cerebrovascular diseases

Traumatic Diseases of CNS

Infectious Diseases of CNS

Diseases of the Myelin and Metabolic and Toxic Disorders

Degenerative Diseases of CNS

CNS Tumors

Lab: Pathology of CNS

Dönem 3 Komite 6 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Santral sinir sistemi hasarı ve serebrovasküler hastalıklar

SSS’nin travmatik hastalıkları

SSS’nin enfeksiyöz hastalıkları

Demyelinizan, metabolik ve toksik hastalıklar

SSS Dejeneratif Hastalıkları

Santral sinir sistemi tümörleri

Lab: SSS patolojisi

Phase 3 Committee 7 Lectures, English Group

Lab: Tumors of Soft Tissue and Bone

Dönem 3 Komite 7 Dersleri, Türkçe Grup

Lab: Yumuşak doku ve kemik tümörleri

Dersler için faydalanılabilecek kaynaklar:

Kitaplar:

  1. Robbins Basic Pathology, 9th edition

  2. Robbins and Cotran Pathologic Basis of Disease, 9th edition

  3. Robbins Temel Patoloji

  4. BRS Pathology (Board Review Series)

  5. Pathology Secrets

  6. Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children, 7e

  7. Elsevier's Integrated Pathology

  8. Histology and Cell Biology: An Introduction to Pathology

  9. Netter's Illustrated Human Pathology

  10. Rapid Review Pathology

  11. Robbins and Cotran Atlas of Pathology

  12. Robbins and Cotran Review of Pathology

  13. Wheater's Basic Pathology

  14. Wheater's Basic Pathology: A Text, Atlas and Review of Histopathology

  15. Wheater's Review of Histology & Basic Pathology

  16. Rubin’s Pathology CLINICOPATHOLOGIC FOUNDATIONS OF MEDICINE

  17. The Biology of Cancer Robert A. Weinberg

Web:

http://www.pathguy.com/

http://www.webpathology.com/

http://www.nobelprize.org/nobel_prizes/medicine/laureates/

http://ocw.mit.edu/courses/find-by-topic/#cat=science&subcat=biology&spec=genetics

http://ocw.mit.edu/courses/find-by-topic/#cat=healthandmedicine&subcat=pathologyandpathophysiology

Programmed cell death:https://www.coursera.org/course/pcd

https://www.coursera.org/courses?categories=biology,medicine

https://www.edx.org/courses?subject=Medicine

https://lagunita.stanford.edu/courses

results matching ""

    No results matching ""